Athletics

2015-2016 Schedule

Exhibition Games

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Thur-Sun Oct 2-4 Florida Southern Challenge Jamboree Tallahassee 10am, 12pm, 4pm
Thur Oct 15 Florida Memorial College Kendall 6:00pm
Wed Oct 21 Johnson & Wales Kendall 5:00pm
Wed Oct 28 Barry University Miami Shores 5:30pm

Regular Season

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Sat Oct 31 HCC Kendall 6:00pm
Mon Nov 2 Webber JV Babson, FL 5:00pm
Tues Nov 3 ASA Kendall  5:30pm 
Fri  Nov 6 Daytona Classic (HCC) Daytona  4:00pm
Sat Nov 7 Daytona Classic (Daytona) Daytona  4:00pm
Fri  Nov 13 Cental Classic (Central Florida) Ocala 6:00pm
Sat  Nov 14 Cental Classic (Santa Fe) Ocala  6:00pm
Wed Nov 18 ASA Kendall  5:30pm
Tue Dec 8 HCC Tampa 6:00pm
Fri Dec 11 Cental Classic (Central Florida) Kendall  5:30pm & 7:30pm
Sat Dec 12 Miami Lakes/Xmas Classic vs. Clinton Kendall 11:00am, 1:30pm & 3:30pm
Sun Dec 13 Miami Lakes/Xmas Classic vs. Baltimore Kendall 11:00am & 1:00pm
Mon Dec 14 Johnson County CC Kendall 5:30pm
Sat  Jan 2 ASA Kendall 4:00pm 
Tue Jan 5 Webber JV Kendall  5:30pm 
Wed Jan 6 * Broward State College Kendall 5:30pm
Sat Jan 9 * Eastern Florida State College Melbourne 2:00pm
Tue Jan 12 * Palm Beach State College Lake Worth 5:30pm
Thu Jan 14 * St. Petersburg Kendall 5:30pm
Sat Jan 16 *Indian River State College Kendall 2:00pm
Wed Jan 20 *Broward State College Davie 5:30pm
Sat Jan 23 * St. Petersburg State College Kendall 2:00pm
Tue Jan 26 * Palm Beach State Kendall 5:30pm
Sat Jan 30 * Eastern Florida State Kendall 2:00pm
Sat Feb 6 *Indian River State College Ft. Pierce 2:00pm
Tue Feb 9 * Broward State College Kendall 5:30pm
Sat Feb 13 * Eastern Florida State Melbourne 2:00pm
Mon Feb 15 *Indian River State Kendall 5:30pm
Wed Feb 17 *Palm Beach State College Lake Worth 5:30pm
Sat Feb 20 *St. Petersburg State College St. Petersburg 2:00pm
Tue-Sat Mar 6-9 FSCAA State Regional Championships Ocala TBA
Wed-Sat Mar 15-19 NJCAA National Basketball Championships Kansas TBA

*Denotes Southern Conference Games
Bold indicates HOME GAMES

2014-2015 Schedule

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Sat 4-Oct IMG Bradenton 2:00PM
Thu-Sun Oct 8-11 Southern Challenge Jamboree  Tallahassee  10:00AM
Sat 18-Oct Florida Memorial University Kendall 3:00PM
Sat 25-Oct TBA  Kendall 3:00PM

Regular Season

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Sat 1-Nov Santa Fe Classic vs Santa Fe Gainesville 8:00PM
Sun 2-Nov Sante Fe Classic vs. Central Florida  Gainesville  2:00PM
Tues 4-Nov Daytona State College  Kendall  5:00pm 
Sat  8-Nov Daytona Classic vs. Souther Georgia Tech  Daytona  2:00pm
Sun 9-Nov Daytona Classic vs. Daytona Sate  Daytona  4:00 PM
Fri  14-Nov Cental Flordia Tournament vs Central Florida Daytona  7:00PM
Sat  15-Nov Cental Florida Tournament v. Central Georiga Tech Ocala  1:00PM
Fri 21-Nov Best Western Shootout -HCC  Kendall  5pm &7pm 
Sat  22-Nov Best Western Shootout- Santa Fe  Kendall  12 &2 pm & 4pm 
Sun 23-Nov Best Western Shootout-Gulf Coast  Kendall  12:00PM
Fri  5-Dec Hillsborough  Tampa  7:00 PM
Fri  12-Dec St. Petersburg Classic vs. FSCJ  St. Petersburg  5:00PM
Sat  13-Dec St. Peteresburg Classic vs. Tallahassee St. Petersburg  12:00PM
Thu  18-Dec MDC Lakes Shootout vs Baltimore Kendall  7:00pm 
Fri  19-Dec MDC Lake Shootout vs UNB Kendall  5:00pm 
Sat  3-Jan St. Petersburg  St. Petersburg  2:00pm 
Wed  7-Jan Broward  Davie  5:30 PM
Sat  10-Jan Eatern Flodia Sate College  Kendall  2:00pm 
Tue  13-Jan Palm Beach Sate  Kendall  5:30 PM
Sat  17-Jan Indian Rive State College  Fl. Perce  2:00 PM
Wed  21-Jan Broward State College  Kendall  5:30pm 
Sat  24-Jan St. Petersburg College  Kendall  2:00pm 
Tue  27-Jan Palm Beach State College  Lake Worth  5:30 PM
Sat  31-Jan Eastern Flordia State College  Melbourne  2:00pm 
Sat  7-Feb Indaina River Sate College  Kendall  2:00pm 
Tue  10-Feb Broward State College  Davie  5:30pm 
Sat  14-Feb Eastern Flordia State College  Kendall  2:00pm 
Wed  18-Feb Palm Beach State Collge  Kendall  5:30pm 
Sat  21-Feb St. Petersburg College  St. Petersburg  2:00pm 
Tue  24-Feb Indian River State College  Ft. Pierce  5:30 PM

2013-2014 Schedule

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Fri-Sun 10/18-19/2013 Tallahassee Jamboree Tallahasse TBA
Saturday 10/26/13 Barry University Kendall Noon

Regular Season

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Saturday 11/2/13 Santa Fe Classic vs. East Georgia Gainesville 3 p.m.
Sunday 11/3/13 Santa Fe Classic vs. Santa Fe Gainesville 12 p.m.
Tuesday 11/5/13 Daytona State College Kendall 5 p.m.
Friday 11/8/13 Daytona Classic vs. Central Florida Daytona 4 p.m.
Saturday 11/9/13 Daytona Classis vs. Daytona Daytona 2 p.m.
Saturday 11/23/13 Hillsborough State College Tampa 5 p.m.
Friday 11/29/13 Northwest State College Classic vs. Northwest Niceville 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 11/30/13 Northwest State College Classic vs. Chipola Niceville 1:30 p.m.
Friday 12/6/13 Florida Shootout vs. Daytona Ocala 5 p.m.
Saturday 12/7/13 Florida Shootout vs. Central Ocala 7 p.m.
Friday 12/13/13 North Central Missouri Kendall 5:30 p.m.
Monday 12/16/13 Johnson County Community College Kendall 5 p.m.
Tuesday 12/17/13 Baltimore Community College Kendall 5 p.m.
Wednesday 12/18/13 Briar Cliff University Nova 5 p.m.
Tuesday 1/7/14 St. Louis Community College Kendall 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday 1/8/14 Broward College* Davie 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 1/11/14 East Florida State college Melbourne 2 p.m.
Tuesday 1/14/14 Indian River State College* Kendall 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 1/18/14 Palm Beach State College* Kendall 2 p.m.
Wednesday 1/22/14 Broward College* Kendall 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 1/25/14 St. Petersburg State College* St. Petersburg 2 p.m.
Tuesday 1/28/14 Indian River State College* Ft. Pierce 5:30 p.m.
Friday 1/31/14 St. Petersburg State College* Kendall 5 p.m.
Saturday 2/1/14 Palm Beach State College* Lake Worth 2 p.m.
Wednesday 2/5/14 East Florida State college Kendall 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 2/8/14 St. Petersburg State College* St. Petersburg 2 p.m.
Tuesday 2/11/14 Broward College* Davie 5:30 p.m.
Monday 2/17/14 East Florida State college Melbourne 7 p.m.
Wednesday 2/19/14 Indian River State College* Kendall 5:30 p.m.
Saturday 2/22/14 Palm Beach State College* Lake Worth 2 p.m.
Mon-Tues Feb24-25 Southern Conference Tournament TBA TBA
Wed-Sat Mar 5-9 FCSAA State Tournament Ocala, Fla. TBA