Live Streaming Video

Watch live events at Miami Dade College

PM SESSIONS CHAPMAN, Wed Nov 20

Starts: 11/20/2019 5:45 PM To 9:45 PM

6:00 pm An evening with Mo Rocca8:00 pm An evening with Debbie Harry

PM SESSIONS AUDITORIUM, Wed Nov 20

Starts: 11/20/2019 6:45 PM To 8:30 PM

7:00 pm Pat Mitchell

PM SESSIONS ROOM 2106 Thu Nov 21

Starts: 11/21/2019 6:45 PM To 9:45 PM

7:00 pm Identidad y Post Nacionalismo en la Cultura Cubana : LO NUEVO DE ADUANA VIEJA8:00 pm Ensayo para entender los tiempos que vivimos

PM SESSIONS AUDITORIUM, Thu Nov 21

Starts: 11/21/2019 6:45 PM To 8:30 PM

7:00 pm Mitchell Wolfson

PM SESSIONS CHAPMAN, Thu Nov 21

Starts: 11/21/2019 7:45 PM To 9:45 PM

8:00 pm An evening with Richard Russo

AM SESSIONS ROOM 2106 Fri Nov 22

Starts: 11/22/2019 9:45 AM To 11:30 AM

10:00 am National Book Foundation presents the teen press conference

PM SESSIONS AUDITORIUM, Fri Nov 22

Starts: 11/22/2019 5:45 PM To 7:30 PM

6:00 pm An Evening with the National Book Awards Winners and Finalists

PM SESSIONS ROOM 2106 Fri Nov 22

Starts: 11/22/2019 6:45 PM To 9:45 PM

7:00 pm Exploraciones Poeticas8:00 pm Una noche con Leonardo Padura

AM SESSIONS AUDITORIUM, SAT Nov 23

Starts: 11/23/2019 9:45 AM To 11:55 AM

10 :00 am Pamela Paul11:00 am Joyce Carol Oates

AM SESSIONS ROOM 2106 Sat Nov 23

Starts: 11/23/2019 9:45 AM To 11:55 AM

10:00 am. Radio Personality ELVIS DURAN 11:00 am. Patrick Deneen

AM SESSIONS CHAPMAN, SAT Nov 23

Starts: 11/23/2019 9:45 AM To 11:55 AM

10:00 am. All Ages! - Karamo Brown And Jason Rachel Brown11 :00 am Former Mayor Of New Orleans Mitch Landrieu - In The Shadow Of Statues A White Southener Confrots History

PM SESSIONS AUDITORIUM, SAT Nov 23

Starts: 11/23/2019 11:55 AM To 4:25 PM

12:00 pm T.C. Boyle with Whitney Terrell and V.V. Ganeshananthan1:00 pm Campbell MCGrath, Sharon Olds and Jefferey Brown2:00 pm Joy Harjo with Robert Casper3:00 pm Roxana Robinson, Sarah Blake, and Cathleen Schine

PM SESSIONS CHAPMAN, SAT Nov 23

Starts: 11/23/2019 11:55 AM To 7:00 PM

12:00 pm. Senator Tom Cottom1:00 pm. Ambassador Susan Rice2:00 pm Dave Barry3;00pm Rick Atkinson, Brenda Wineapple4;00pm Ibram X. Kendi, Sarah M, Broom, Mitchell S. Jackson5:30 pm Karine Jean Pierre

PM SESSIONS ROOM 2106 Sat Nov 23

Starts: 11/23/2019 11:55 AM To 3:55 PM

12:00 pm All Ages! National Book Nominees1:00 pm Brad Meltzer, Douglas Brinkley, Les Standiford2:30 pm Leonard Pitts JR. , William Kent Krueger, Susan Richards Shreve

PM SESSIONS ROOM 2106 Sat Nov 23

Starts: 11/23/2019 3:55 PM To 7:30 PM

4:00 pm. Darryl Pinckney5:00 pm In Their Own Words: Gary Janetti6:00pm . Una tarde con el Dr. Leonel Fernandez

PM SESSIONS AUDITORIUM, SAT Nov 23

Starts: 11/23/2019 4:25 PM To 8:30 PM

4:30 PM Reading From Three Novels6:30 PM Imagenes y Texto Para Captar Una Isla Sin Luz

Recent Broadcasts

PM SESSIONS CHAPMAN, Tue Nov 19

Broadcast: 11/19/2019 5:45 PM To 8:52 PM

6:00 pm An evening with George F. Will8:00 pm In conversation with John Waters

Completed

PM SESSIONS CHAPMAN, Mon Nov 18

Broadcast: 11/18/2019 5:45 PM To 9:30 PM

6:00 pm Bari Weiss in Conversation with Alana Newhouse8:00 pm Eve Ensler in Conversation with Aja Monet

Completed

PM SESSIONS AUDITORIUM, Sun Nov 17

Broadcast: 11/17/2019 5:07 PM To 5:21 PM

4:00 pm Gioconda Belli

Completed